Skip to content

2015-2016 Swim Team Records

Current Records
2015-2016 Records – Girls | Boys | (pdf)
2015-2016 Record Breakers – Records were broken 28 times!

NORTHMONT VARSITY SWIMMING

SCHOOL RECORDS – GIRLS
STROKE (YARDS) NAME TIME DATE POOL*
50 Freestyle Adrianna Barea 26.12 1999 Sidney YMCA
100 Freestyle Brianna Gracey SO 56.83 2/20/2016 Districts/Miami
200 Freestyle Brittany Sussman SR 2:00.74 2/21/2009 Districts/Miami
500 Freestyle Delaney Schreiber JR 5:33.13 2/4/2015 GWOC/TAC
1650 Freestyle Delaney Schreiber SR 20:11.86 1/17/2016 Classic/WCY
200 IM Brittany Sussman SR 2:22.87 1/18/2009 Classic/TAC
400 IM Delaney Schreiber JR 5:04.34 1/17/2015 Classic/WCY
100 Butterfly Brianna Gracey SO 1:00.55 2/20/2016 Districts/Miami
200 Butterfly Brittany Sussman SR 2:20.99 1/19/2009 Classic/TAC
100 Backstroke Delaney Schreiber JR 1:01.94 2/21/2015 Districts/Miami
200 Backstroke Delaney Schreiber JR 2:19.37 1/17/2015 Classic/WCY
100 Breaststroke Katie Monnette JR 1:07.62 2/15/1997 Districts/Miami
200 Breaststroke Brianna Gracey FR 2:39.44 1/17/2015 Classic/WCY
200 Medley Relay Heather Hoying
Katie Monnette
Julie Bakos
Sarah Whited
SR
JR
JR
SO
2:00.14 2/15/1997 District/Miami
400 Medley Relay Delaney Schreiber
Stephanie Maiorano
Hannah Schreiber
Brooke Nischwitz
FR
JR
SR
SR
4:35.03 1/19/2013 Classic/TAC
200 Freestyle Relay Hannah Schreiber
Jennifer Collopy
Delaney Schreiber
Brooke Nischwitz
SR
SR
FR
SR
1:49.14 2/16/2013 District/Miami
400 Freestyle Relay Lori Spilker
Sherry Spilker
Shawna Ault
Natalie Jackson
SR
SO
JR
FR
4:04.12 2/17/2001 District/Miami

return to top


SCHOOL RECORDS – BOYS
STROKE (YARDS) NAME TIME DATE POOL*
50 Freestyle Austin Pearce SR 22.60 2/20/2016 Districts/Miami
100 Freestyle Austin Pearce SR 49.92 2/12/2016 Sectionals/TAC
200 Freestyle Justin Parrett SO 1:49.66 2/20/2016 Districts/Miami
500 Freestyle Justin Parrett SO 5:06.73 1/9/2016 Kleptz YMCA
1650 Freestyle Justin DeLano SO 18:29.98 1/17/2016 Classic/WCY
200 IM Justin Parrett SO 2:07.31 12/19/2015 WSU
400 IM David Bellus JR 4:33.77 1/19/2013 Classic/TAC
100 Butterfly David Bellus JR 55.47 2/15/2013 Districts/Miami
200 Butterfly David Bellus SR 2:13.99 1/19/2014 Classic/TAC
100 Backstroke Justin DeLano SO 59.06 2/12/2016 Sectionals/TAC
200 Backstroke Justin Parrett SO 2:08.89 1/17/2016 Classic/WCY
100 Breaststroke Justin Parrett SO 1:01.78 2/20/2016 Districts/Miami
200 Breaststroke Justin Parrett SO 2:23.07 1/16/2016 Classic/WCY
200 Medley Relay Tyler Ohlemacher
Justin Parrett
Austin Pearce
Justin DeLano
SR
SO
SR
SO
1:42.37 2/20/2016 Districts/Miami
400 Medley Relay Justin DeLano
Justin Parrett
Austin Pearce
Jake Bowers
SO
SO
SR
JR
4:07.44 1/16/2016 Classic/WCY
200 Freestyle Relay Justin Parrett
Justin DeLano
Matt Pfeffer
Austin Pearce
FR
FR
SR
JR
1:35.80 2/21/2015 Districts/Miami
400 Freestyle Relay Justin Parrett
Justin DeLano
Jake Bowers
Austin Pearce
SO
SO
JR
SR
3:28.05 2/20/2016 Districts/Miami

return to top


2015-2016 RECORD BREAKERS
DATE STROKE (YARDS) NAME TIME POOL*
12/19/2015 200 IM Justin Parrett SO 2:07.31 WSU
1/9/2016 50 Freestyle Austin Pearce SR 23.29 Kleptz YMCA
1/9/2016 500 Freestyle Justin Parrett SO 5:06.73 Kleptz YMCA
1/9/2016 100 Backstroke Justin DeLano SO 1:00.56 Kleptz YMCA
1/16/2016 400 Medley Relay Justin DeLano
Justin Parrett
Austin Pearce
Jake Bowers
SO
SO
SR
JR
4:07.44 Classic/WCY
1/16/2016 200 Breaststroke Justin Parrett SO 2:23.07 Classic/WCY
1/17/2016 200 Backstroke Justin Parrett SO 2:08.89 Classic/WCY
1/17/2016 1650 Freestyle Delaney Schreiber SR 20:11.86 Classic/WCY
1/17/2016 1650 Freestyle Justin DeLano SO 18:29.98 Classic/WCY
1/30/2016 200 Medley Relay Tyle Ohlemacher
Justin Parrett
Austin Pearce
Justin DeLano
SR
SO
SR
SO
1:46.55 GWOC/TAC
1/30/2016 50 Freestyle Austin Pearce SR 23.21 GWOC/TAC
1/30/2016 200 Freestyle Justin Parrett SO 1:51.09 GWOC/TAC
1/30/2016 400 Freestyle Relay Justin Parrett
Jake Bowers
Justin DeLano
Austin Pearce
SO
JR
SO
SR
3:33.13 GWOC/TAC
2/4/2016 200 Medley Relay Tyle Ohlemacher
Justin Parrett
Austin Pearce
Justin DeLano
SR
SO
SR
SO
1:45.70 GWOC/TAC
2/4/2016 200 Freestyle Justin Parrett SO 1:50.26 GWOC/TAC
2/4/2016 100 Backstroke Justin DeLano SO 1:00.44 GWOC/TAC
2/4/2016 400 Freestyle Relay Justin Parrett
Jake Bowers
Justin DeLano
Austin Pearce
SO
JR
SO
SR
3:30.49 GWOC/TAC
2/12/2016 200 Medley Relay Tyle Ohlemacher
Justin Parrett
Austin Pearce
Justin DeLano
SR
SO
SR
SO
1:43.94 Sectionals/TAC
2/12/2016 50 Freestyle Austin Pearce SR 22.97 Sectionals/TAC
2/12/2016 100 Freestyle Austin Pearce SR 49.92 Sectionals/TAC
2/12/2016 100 Backstroke Justin DeLano SO 59.06 Sectionals/TAC
2/20/2016 200 Medley Relay Tyle Ohlemacher
Justin Parrett
Austin Pearce
Justin DeLano
SR
SO
SR
SO
1:42.37 Districts/Miami
2/20/2016 200 Freestyle Justin Parrett SO 1:49.66 Districts/Miami
2/20/2016 50 Freestyle Austin Pearce SR 22.60 Districts/Miami
2/20/2016 100 Breaststroke Justin Parrett SO 1:01.78 Districts/Miami
2/20/2016 400 Freestyle Relay Justin Parrett
Justin DeLano
Jake Bowers
Austin Pearce
SO
SO
JR
SR
3:28.05 Districts/Miami
2/20/2016 100 Butterfly Brianna Gracey SO 1:00.55 Districts/Miami
2/20/2016 100 Freestyle Brianna Gracey SO 56.83 Districts/Miami

return to top


*POOLS:
Classic: Southwest District Classic
GWOC: Greater Western Ohio Conference
Sectionals: Southwest Ohio District Championships Sectionals (preliminaries)
Districts: Southwest Ohio District Championships (finals)
MCY: Miami County YMCA
Miami: Miami University
TAC: Trotwood Aquatic Center
WBERG: Wittenberg University
WCY: West Carrollton YMCA
WSU: Wright State University


return to top

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Event Recap: Week of November 11 - November 17 northmontathletics.com/2017/1…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS