Multiple Teams · Fall Sports Awards 2019


Northmont Thunderbolts 

Fall Sports Awards 2019

Team and Individual Results

Girls Volleyball – 4th Place GWOC National

Daisy Sampson First Team All-GWOC, All-District 15 First Team, Honorable Mention All-State

Lily Reidy First Team All-GWOC, All-District 15 First Team

Alexis Boykin Second Team All-GWOC, All-District 15 Honorable Mention

Katie Stewart All-District 15 Honorable Mention

Boys Soccer – 2nd Place GWOC National

Nick Newman Second Team All-GWOC , All-Area Honorable Mention

Austin Smith Second Team All-GWOC, All-Area Second Team

Kevin Zile First Team All-GWOC, All-Area Second Team

Brigham Ghrist Special Mention GWOC, All-Area Honorable Mention

Liam Batten Special Mention GWOC, All-Area Honorable Mention

Justin Menker First Team All-GWOC, All-Area First Team, Second Team All-State

Girls Soccer – 3rd Place GWOC National

Tatum Brookhart First Team All-GWOC , All-Area Second Team

Taylor Pritchett First Team All-GWOC, All-Area First Team

Aviana Ewing Second Team All-GWOC, All-Area Second Team

Kaitlyn Siefert Second Team All-GWOC, All Area Honorable Mention

Boys Cross Country – 4th Place GWOC National

Isaac Studebaker Second Team All-GWOC, All District, Regional Qualifier

Girls Cross Country – 4th Place GWOC National

Terri’Anna Lewis Special Mention GWOC

Boys Golf – District Qualifier – 3rd Place GWOC National

Brendan Siehl First Team All-GWOC, GWOC All Conference Team, Honorable Mention All-Southwest Ohio

Layne Tobe Second Team All-GWOC

Justus Thomas Special Mention GWOC

Girls Golf – 2nd Place GWOC National

Jaedin Bowers Second Team All-GWOC

Sam DeSpain Second Team All-GWOC

Girls Tennis – 3rd Place GWOC National

Alaina Anderson Second Team All-GWOC

Aubrey Ferrell Special Mention GWOC, District Qualifier

Rachel Smith District Qualifier

Football – 3rd Place GWOC National

Keaton Kesling First Team All-GWOC

Jazz Keys First Team All-GWOC

Markus Allen First Team All-GWOC

Seth Frantz First Team All-GWOC

Phillip Quansah First Team All-GWOC

Rod Moore First Team All-GWOC

Michael Franklin Second Team All-GWOC

Justin Golson Second Team All-GWOC

Darnell Ashe Second Team All-GWOC

Shaun Myers Second Team All-GWOC

Andrew Knick Second Team All-GWOC

Shawn Hinegardner Second Team All-GWOC

Scholar Athletes

Fall Scholars 2019

GWOC All Sports Award GWOC National Division

Fall Season Standings

Springboro 49

Lebanon 34.5

Northmont 26.5

Miamisburg 25