Rotary Athletes of the Month

Rotary Athletes of the Month

Editors Note — We have the honored athletes since 2011.

—–2019-20—–

Girls Tennis – Rachel Smith

Boys Soccer – Luke Maiken

Girls Soccer – Sydney Duncan

Volleyball – Daisy Sampson

Football – Jaiden Cameron

—–2018-19—–

Kahaya Kiswile – Track

Leila Hill – Track

Kassie Kelemen – Softball

Jason Kohr – Baseball

Tennis – Ashton Slusher

Tennis – Trent Maas

Gymnastics- Hailey Jenkins

Wrestling- Bryan Heyward

Girls Basketball- Makayla Cooper

Boys Basketball- Ifeanyi Nwanoro

Girls Swimming- Isabelle Caraway

Boys Swimming- Eric Woods

Girls Golf- Delaney Schmidt

Boys Golf- Alec Avdakov

Girls Soccer- Breckyn O’Shea

Boys Soccer- Curtis Mallory

Volleyball – Shay Heath

Football – Gabe Newburg

—–2017-18—–

Girls Track- Caitlin Hoying

Boys Track- Gage Beireis

Softball- Anna Mangen

Baseball- Caden Cronebach

Girls Tennis- Lauren Kelsey

Boys Tennis- Cameron Daniel

Wrestling- Ezra Smith

Girls Basketball- Jenna Hoschouer

Boys Basketball- Jamaal Linson

Girls Swimming- Isabel Stoffel

Boys Swimming- Justin Delano

Girls Golf- Amara Tipple

Boys Golf- Cole Stephens

Girls Soccer- Emily Howard

Boys Soccer- Austin Schroeder

Volleyball- Jaylin Biggs

Football- Jason Zile

—–2016-17—–

Girls Track- Melissa Barrett

Boys Track- Ethan Shade

Softball- Emma Finch

Baseball- Tyler Defibaugh

Girls Tennis-

Boys Tennis-

Gymnastics-

Wrestling-

Girls Basketball-

Boys Basketball-

Girls Swimming-

Boys Swimming-

Girls Golf-  Morgan Sterner

Boys Golf-

Girls Soccer- McKenzie Stefanoff

Boys Soccer- Justin Schuh

Volleyball- Ryanne Stoffel

Football- Michael Phillips

—–2015-16—–

Girls Track- Clara Leedy

Boys Track- Christian Champen

Softball- Taylor Hoover

Baseball- Austin Kossoudji

Girls Tennis- Akilah Parker

Boys Tennis- Andrew Correll

Gymnastics- Eve Henne

Wrestling- David Henson

Girls Basketball- Cory Mangen

Boys Basketball- Myles Tanner

Girls Swimming-Delaney Schreiber

Boys Swimming- Austin Pearce

Girls Golf-  Emma Saltsman

Boys Golf- Luke Knapke

Girls Soccer- Aubri Pritchett

Boys Soccer- Tanner Yingling

Volleyball- Aja Howard

Football- Nick Moore

—–2014-15—–

Girls Track- Aaliyah McClure

Boys Track- Zack Snider

Softball- Kendall Benning

Baseball- Gregg Peffley

Girls Tennis- Hailey Weaver

Wrestling-Ryan Cloud

Girls Basketball- Sierra Sanders

Boys Basketball- Jayson Peoples

Girls Swimming-Hannah Hapner

Boys Swimming- Zach Kirby

Girls Golf-  Rebecca Krizner

Boys Golf- Dylan Greer

Girls Soccer- Megan Sloboda

Boys Soccer- Ian Fleming

Volleyball- Eva Stebel

Football- Ryan Smith

—–2013-14—–

Girls Track- Brexi Adams

Boys Track- Kyle Webster

Softball- Brittnay Huff

Baseball- Braydon Focht

Girls Tennis- Ellie Barone

Boys Tennis- Taishi Sakai

Gymnastics- Alyssa Grell

Wrestling-Nick Broyles

Girls Basketball- Shaela Givens

Boys Basketball- Isaiah Williams

Girls Swimming-Stephanie Maiorano

Boys Swimming- David Bellus

Girls Golf-  Katlyn Butler

Boys Golf- Bryce Timmons

Girls Soccer- Jensen O’Shea

Boys Soccer- Dan Vunog

Volleyball- Sarah Fryman

Football- Zach Weatherford

—–2012-13—–

Girls Track- Jasmine Pennix

Boys Track- Cameron Belton

Softball- Sarah Jasinski

Baseball- Tom Stoffel

Boys Tennis- Alex Starr

Gymnastics- Haley Sanders

Wrestling- Mike Spirk

Girls Basketball-  Charity Gayles

Boys Basketball-  Keith Richardson

Girls Swimming- Hannah Schreiber

Girls Swimming- Brooke Nischiwitz

Girls Golf-  Kelly Wood

Boys Golf- Alex Farlow

Girls Soccer- Kinsey Swartztrauber

Boys Soccer- Cody Rice

Volleyball- Jody Toth

Football- Troy Mangen

—–2011-12—–

Girls Track- Jessica Childers

Boys Track- Black Ashley

Softball- Katelyn Gibson

Baseball- Alex Crabtree

Girls Tennis-  Morgan Pair

Boys Tennis- Spencer DuBro

Gymnastics- Chelsea DeChellis

Wrestling- Jonah Newburg

Girls Basketball- Krista Knapke

Boys Basketball- Devon Carter

Girls Swimming- Katelyn Royce

Girls Swimming- Samantha Maiorano

Girls Golf-  Taylor Browns

Boys Golf- Bryan Murphy

Girls Soccer- Rachel Hill

Boys Soccer- Justin Hall

Volleyball- Alana Focht

Football- Bobby Hardy