Northmont Senior Coed Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Athletic Website #5 Nationally #1 OHIO

Northmont Athletic Website November Results Northmont Athletic Website continues to remain the TOP Site in OHIO and top 5 in the Nation on the VNN Network.  As we have always said we want to continue to improve, please contact the athletic department if you have any suggestions. OHIO COMPLETE STATS: Webstats_Nov18_Ohio NATIONALLY TOP 100: Webstats_Nov18_Top100

Shopping for the Holidays — Please use SHOP

Shopping for the HOLIDAYS If you are looking for gift cards, shopping through online stores, or looking for gift ideas.  Please go through our SHOP TAB at the top on the Athletic Website.  You will see a number of familiar stores from Dicks Sporting Goods to Amazon. When you go through our website you not

Rapid Replay Videos FALL 2018

Fall Rapid Replay Videos We want to continue to educate the community members on the Northmont Athletics Website using Rapid Replay.  The Athletic Department and FANS who attend the athletic events can take their own video at the games through the Rapid Replay APP, works on Apple and Android devices, and they will be posted on the

OIAAA Conference — Micah Harding and Jim Smith

62nd OIAAA Conference Micah Harding and Jim Smith presented at the 62nd Annual Ohio Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association (OIAAA) in Columbus OH.  The Session was titled, “Athletic Websites and Community Engagement”

Boys and Girls Cross Country Season Recap

GIRLS – BEST TIMES OF THE SEASON FIRST NAME LAST NAME 2018 PR Raelyn Barrett 21:47.4 Annie Brown 21:48.6 Ellie Coppock 21:00.9 Lindsey Dresnek 24:48.2 Na’bree Driscoll 25:01.8 Samantha Gambardella 34:48.7 Madeline Hardwick 22:53.7 Allison Jackson 23:44.7 Chloe Knick 20:23.3 Terri’Anna Lewis 21:07.7 Fynn Roberts 22:10.9 Annabelle Sullivan 26:32.6 BOYS – BEST TIMES OF THE SEASON FIRST

2018 Fall GWOC All Sports Honors

2018 FALL GWOC HONORS Cross Country Nick Sanders – 2nd Team Isaac Studebaker – 2nd Team Max Loudenslager – SM Ellie Coppock – SM Football Tony Broering -West Coach of the Year Miles Johnson – 1st Team, ALL GWOC, West Player of the Year Michael Franklin – 1st Team Jazz Keys – 1st Team Justin

Fall Awards Program 2018

Fall Awards Program   The Northmont Athletic Department Cordially invites you to our Fall Sports Awards program on: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 7 , 2018 6:30 PM   GIRLS & BOYS SOCCER GIRLS & BOYS CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS & BOYS GOLF GIRLS TENNIS GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Please arrive at 6:15 p.m. so we can begin our program in

Studebaker qualifies for regional XC meet

Studebaker qualifies for regional XC meet  By Ron Nunnari – Rnunnari@aimmediamidwest.com CEDARVILLE — Sophomore Isaac Studebaker placed 19th overall at the OHSAA Southwest District cross country race Saturday at Cedarville College to qualify for the Region 4 regional meet next Saturday at Troy. Studebaker finished in 16:35.33. Conant Smith finished in 1st place with a

GWOC XC Meet 2018 – Photo’s and more

2018 GWOC XC Meet Northmont HS October 13 A Big thank you to all that helped set up this Event — Including the Coaching Staff, Workers, Concessions, Athletic Department, Northmont School District, and the GWOC.  Below are some items you may want to see, from Photo’s, Periscope, Rapid Replay of the events, and course Records.